SPECIAL OFFER! Get 1 Month Website Hosting Free

Privacy Policy  |:

1. Online Marketing Services:

1. We understand the importance of your online privacy and that you care about how your personal data is being used and shared online.

2. We are committed to securing and protecting your privacy & data of any nature, including those pertaining to business, personal, service data received in the capacity of a data processor, etc., as per International standard practices of Information Technology Act, 2000 of India & GDPR. We are committed to being transparent about what data we collect and how we use it.

3. We utilize your data to provide and improve the Service. By availing of the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from www.evenbrains.com

4. This Privacy Policy applies to information that we collect on the website and to the information which we may collect through offline means, including but not limited to, sales calls and other business transactions. A description of the information we collect through our advertising services is set out in our Notice of Marketing Practices.

5. Personal Information refers to any information that may be used to identify an individual, including but not limited to:

First and last name.

Physical addresses (home or business).

Phone number.

email address.

Photographs of you at events.

Technical data such as login data, IP address, your browser details, time zone settings & other technology on the device you use to access our website.

We collect Personal Information from our website visitors & customers, only when such information is voluntarily provided to us, including but not limited to, in connection with inquiries about our services through the 'Contact Us' page, as part of signing up for email subscriptions, or in the process of your business transactions with us.

6. Even Brains will retain your personal data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We shall retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, enforce our legal agreements & policies, and resolve disputes.

Copyright © 2019, Even Brains - A Unit Of BRONET Group. All Rights Reserved